0 Reviews
0 /5


Add to wishlist

Okunoshima Sightseeing Bus

Type: Bus Tickets

Location: Hiroshima, Japan


  Special Prices / E-voucher / Fixed Date Ticket / Join Group

Guide Language: English Language Guide English Japanese Language Guide Japanese

Duration: 5-8 hours



Experience

Okunoshima Sightseeing Bus : Explorer course around Okunoshima which is famous as Takehar-shi, rabbit island. It is a popular spot that is glob as Takehara-shi (cityscape preservation district) that it is called “small Kyoto of Aki” from Hiroshima Sta. which is a doorway of Hiroshima, and has calm taste and “rabbit island” and course around Okunoshima where it was. Travelers take a leisurely walk in Takehara to experience relaxed serenity of cityscape preservation districts. Experience making process of bamboo craft. enjoy Okunoshia sightseeing bus pass to whole day classic trip

 


Open Time

  • Bus service every Tuesday and Friday

  • Operate time: 08:30 am - 18:30pm 

  • Bus schedule: 09:20 am - 18:00pm


Information

  • Child ticket 6-11 years old 

  • Children under age of 6 are free of charge and must be accompagned by a parent

  • Scheduled Time: 09:20am - 18:00pm (Duration approx: 8.40 hrs)

 

Okunoshima Sightseeing Bus

Itinerary

  • 09:20 : Depart from Hiroshima Station Shinkansen Exit

  • 10:30 : Takehara rest are, Takehara cityscape preservation districts(Morikawa)

  • 13:30 : Depart from Takehara rest area

  • 13:50 : Arrive at Tadanoumi Port

  • 14:05 : Depart from Tadanoumi Port (Omishima Ferry)

  • 14:20 : Arrive and travel at Ohkunoshima

  • 16:06 : Depart from Ohkunoshima(Omishima Ferry)

  • 16:20 : Arrive at Tadanoumi Port

  • 16:30 : Depart from Tadanoumi Port

  • 18:00 : Arrive at Hiroshima Station Shinkansen Exit


Video




Credit vdo by: Tokyo Cheapo


Ticket & Voucher

  • Print voucher or show e-voucher on your mobile phone at counter ticket also present a valid photo ID/passport along with the voucher number to exchange ticket

  • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified

  • E-ticket is non-transferable, non-refundable and void if altered

  • E-ticket is valid for one-time for use

  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, Please check your Junk Mail if you use Gmail email. Please check the "Promotions" or "Updates" tab. or notify us via email


Include

Okunoshima Sightseeing Bus

  • Okunoshima sightseeing bus ticket

  • Tour guide

  • Bamboo craft fee

  • Omishima ferry (As specified by the program)


Meeting Point

Voucher Exchange Counter

Please go to the designated below and exchange physical ticket by presenting your e-voucher with verification code.

JR Hiroshima Station Shinkansen / Address: 2番37号 Matsubaracho, Minami Ward, Hiroshima, Japan (Meet up at Hiroshima Sta. Shinkansen Ext Gate)


Reminder

  • E-voucher will send to your by email 24 hrs after your payment and status invoice show paid

  • Please provide guests name same as passport for show in e-voucher on time you exchange ticket

  • Please plan to meeting point at least 15 mins prior to scheduled depart time. (Japan Time)

  • Please be punctual. No refunds will be issued to participants who miss the bus

  • The time to visit each attraction is determined by the traffic flow of the road on the way or the number of participants on the day

  • Please note this tour is not supported for change or refund once it is booked

  • Please booking in advance


Cancellation Policy

  • Once ticket is confirmed is Non-refundable


Price from THB 1312.05

Book Now

Instant Confirmation

1.2K+ Booked