Japan Takayama Takayama Bus (One Way) to Morning Market - Shirakawago - Kenrokuen Garden - Soba no Sato - Biwako - Kyoto Station - Osaka + Lunch

Guide Language: English Language Guide English Japanese Language Guide Japanese

Duration: 9-24 hour(s)



198271_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_9.jpg 242220_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_13.jpg 828502_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_10.jpg 808957_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_2.jpg 199082_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_8.jpg 107875_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_12.jpg 107875_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_11.jpg 372484_Takayama-Bus-One-Way-to-Morning-Market-Shirakawago-Kenrokuen-Garden-Soba-no-Sato-Biwako-Kyoto-Station-Osaka-Lunch_7.jpg 347758_Takayama-Bus-to-Osaka.jpg
0 Reviews
0 /5


Add to wishlist

DESCRIPTION

Takayama Bus (One Way) to Morning Market - Shirakawago - Kenrokuen Garden - Soba no Sato - Biwako - Kyoto Station - Osaka + Lunch

Type: Tours at Local area

Location: Takayama, Japan

Start From: Takayama


  Special Prices / E-voucher / Open Date Ticket / Join Group



Experience Experience

Takayama Bus (One Way) to Morning Market - Shirakawago - Kenrokuen Garden - Soba no Sato - Biwako - Kyoto Station - Osaka + Lunch: Enjoy comfort bus tour from Takayama to Osaka and rising up your travel plan with us, before your get on the bus tour you may strolling around Takayama morning market at near Takayama Jinya the market not far from Takayama station, It's time to departure (09.25am) at Takyama station, go to the  UNESCO World Heritage Site Shirakawago the village of gassho architectural styles houses a unique farmhouse style. Where you can learn about story of highly rational structural systems evolved to adapt to the natural environment and site-specific social and economic circumstances in particular the cultivation of mulberry trees and the rearing of silkworms. Next to the Kenrokuen Garden 1 in 3 of the most beautiful gardens in the Japanese city of Kanazawa, strolling around and free time to take photo in side (Tour & Lunch). Next to bus stop at At Soba no Sato, you will find Japan's first Soba museum (Soba means "buckwheat" used to make Japanese Soba noodles). see many sorts of soba-related items the village is also home to three hand-made Soba specialty shops. where you can taste the genuine article, So you can buy some Japanese soba souvenir take your home. Then take you to “Biwako” The largest lake in japan enjoy with panorama view, free time for take photo at bservation deck before we arrive at Kyoto station, and going to end of the route at Osaka

 


Open Time Open Time

  • Daily bus service

  • Bus departure time based on your choice bus meeting point


Information Information

  • Child ticket for 3-12 years old

  • Children 0-2 years old free of charge (No seats, and no meals) *If bus not full book and seat available child can take a seat for free.

  • Group Size : 20-30 person / per bus

 

Itinerary

  • 09.25 : Depart form JR Takayama Station West Exit.

  • 09.30 : Depart form Hida Plaza hotel.

  • 10.20 : Arrive to Shirakawago, strolling around and free time to take photo at traditional village.

  • 11.40 : Depart from Shirakawago to Kenrokuen Garden.

  • 12.50 : Arrive to Kenrokuen Garden, strolling around and free time to take photo in side (Tour & Lunch)

  • 14.10 : Depart from Kenrokuen Garden to Soba no Sato.

  • 15.30 : Arrive to Soba no Sato, Enjoy Tasting & Shopping.

  • 15.50 : Depart from Soba no Sato to Lake Biwako.

  • 17.40 : Arrive to “Biwako” The largest lake in japan (free time for take photo at bservation deck)

  • 17.50 : Depart from Lake Biwako to Kyoto Station Avanti 

  • 18.20 : Arrive to Kyoto Station Avanti 

  • 19.20 : Arrive to Osaka  Namba OCAT

  • 19.40 : Arrive to Osaka Umeda (Hearton Hotel Nishi-Umeda)


Video




Credit vdo by: SUPERGENKI


Ticket & Voucher Ticket & Voucher

  • Print voucher or show e-voucher on your mobile phone at counter ticket also present a valid photo ID/passport along with the voucher number to activity

  • The voucher is valid only on the date and time specified.

  • E-ticket is non-transferable, non-refundable and void if altered.

  • E-ticket is valid for one-time for use.

  • In the event that you do not receive an email from us, Please check your Junk Mail if you use Gmail email. Please check the "Promotions" or "Updates" tab. or notify us via email.


Include Include

Based on your choice type ticket

  • Takayama to Osaka (Hida Plaza) Dept 09.30 am

  • Takayama to Osaka (JR Takayama Station West Exit R) Dept 09.25 am

All package included: Comfort bus tour service with drive (one way) / Tourist attractions as specified / Lunch (Japanses style) / Souvenir Min Bottle of Gold Leaf / Insurance (provided by operator)

*Meal without meat are available, Please kindy write for request in Notes / Additional Requests (Box) on summary page details before your confirm booking. Once your booked is Paid we will send confirm details with E-voucher to you by mail as soon as possible


Meeting point Meeting point

Voucher Exchange Counter

Please go to the designated below and exchange physical ticket by presenting your e-voucher with verification code.

Redemption Location


Reminder Reminder

  • E-voucher will send to your by email 24 after your payment and status invoice show paid.

  • Please provide guests name same as passport for show in e-voucher on time you exchange ticket.

  • Please plan to meeting point at least 15 mins prior to scheduled depart time. (Japan Time)

  • Please be punctual. No refunds will be issued to participants who miss the bus.

  • The time to visit each attraction is determined by the traffic flow of the road on the way or the number of participants on the day.

  • Please note this tour is not supported for change or refund once it is booked. 


Cancellation Policy Cancellation Policy

  • Once ticket are confirm is Non-refunable


Price from THB 3501.2

Book Now

Instant Confirmation

1.3K+ Booked